2013 m. balandžio 27 d.

overthinking sucks

How much do I overthink? I got a goodnight text that said “GOODNIGHT” and I’m thinking “omg he’s in love with me he said goodnight” and at the same time I’m like “he’s going to bed he doesn’t want to talk to me” and then I’m like “maybe he’s dying and this is his last goodbye I must save him” then I’m like “what if its code for G-orilla O-vertly O-ffer D-urians N-ear I-nternational G-erman H-ighlands T-onight” Okay.. weird


Oh,yesterday was such a great day. Me and my classmates and other very smart persons ( :DD ) visited Vilnius. We went there because everyone has won some olympiads. So..
We went to several museums... after that we went to Vichy aquapark :)  

great time. x

best feelings

-Listening to your favourite music
-sleeping in late
-hugs that last more than a minute
-being loved
-waking up on you bitrhday or christmas
-making new friends
-knowing it's friday
- finding money on the ground
-reading good book
-holding a newborn
-seeing friend after a long time 
- make someone laugh

2013 m. balandžio 18 d.


Dear Vytautas, You will always be in our hearts. Rest in peace. <3 

2013 m. balandžio 17 d.

photos of past 4 days



crazy things you know

wtf, i don't remeber tuesday.. Aina?

 Riding with bikes. Again -.-
 I look cute. No 
 Cute bus 

Huge jacuzzi. :)

2013 m. balandžio 13 d.


I decided to write about  the most important people in my life. They made me a better person.  They're always  gonna  be there for me.  It's my best friends who  makes me laugh, sometimes makes me cry but whenever we have such wonderful memories and I believe that soon we'll have them more!
I need to write about each individually because they're so different from each other.

I was a little girl when I met Toma. Honestly, she is my niece, but we both are 14 years old. First, I though that we'll never going to be friends. I thought that she is arogantic girl from big city.. Now it makes me laugh because now she is one of the best people I've ever met. It seems easy to discribe a person who you know for years. But it's hard. She is not just pretty. There's more in her. She has her own plans, own interests, own favorite brands of clothes and other stuff. I'm pretty sure that I can say that she is really inspiring. Everytime we're meeting she teaches me some new things, tells me about what she's thinking, she is honest, sincere,simple and in the same time she is unexpected,inspirational,crazy... She said that every thing would remind something to us. I agree. I appreciate our friendship and I hope that it will be stronger and stronger.
  Aina.. Pūkis. Just like she said " We're so same just we look different." soo true . Actually, she is pissing me off when she forgets bout what she wanted to say. soo annoying.but still I'm proud to say that I have friend like her. You may ask why.. She is responsible, I would say she is serious outside and crazy inside. Only true friends know who she really is. I love the way she beats me in NFS drift or when were playing wrestling   :DDD Oh my good. We're sooo weird. But I kinda like that.  
 You know, I never thought that I will have such great friends that i have now. Unbelievable.
Laura...One of my best choices was to say Hello to her in a football match. Yeah, definitely that was a right choice. First we communicated by text messages. I even't don't remember who suggested to meet... But everything changed when we're finnaly met again. Little by little she was turining into my friend, after into best friend. I think that we're going to have wonderful time , because she understands me . Some people may say that she isn't honest or something.. they are talking shit the real deal is she is awesome. She gives me raffaelo ( Do you know how hard it is? To leave candy for a friend? Not to eat candies? ahrhrh) Helping me when I need her ( just need to remember my music olympiad when she helped me ) Soo many thing we have done even don't remember everything. Just love u Laura <3
 Laura said that she even can't realise how she can be my friend.. I understand. Nobody wants as weird friends as I am. But this time they have noooo choice, I'm going to be with them till the end of the time .THEY WILL NOT GET AWAY FROM ME SO EASILY.

Season is opened

Yesterday was a great day. Me and Aina took a ride..  Finally I feel that spring is really coming.
Why I like bikes? Hmm . It makes me think that I'm free. When you riding you feel that wind blowing, sun is shining and nobody is stopping you. . You feel free.. and freedom is what everybody wants :)
just waiting for another warm and sunny day  haha xx

2013 m. balandžio 11 d.


 Movies that I watched in past two weeks.

Welcome to the Rileys
Art of getting by
(500) Days of Summer
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging
Easy A
Mean Creek
Donnie Darko
We need to talk about Kevin
The perks of being a wallflower
Pitch Perfect
Cloud Atlas
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
Perfect Sense
Black Swan
Deja Vu


 "If you ask me what I came to do in this
world, I will answer you: I am here to live out loud..."

2013 m. balandžio 10 d.

2013 m. balandžio 8 d.


 Kitty. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SaA_cs4WZHM
 Chill. Outside. Yeah.
Awww, those eyes.
 I have  nothing to write about in this BLOG . I think, I'll wait for my inspiration or same shit.

2013 m. balandžio 3 d.

Good night

 Goodnight my ossum friends. 
Sleep tight
Good luck tommorow

What is that feeling called LOVE?

Love is bigger than you are...

I think you can invite love, but you cannot dictate how, when, and where love expresses itself. You can choose to surrender to love, or not, but in the end love strikes like lightening, unpredictable and irrefutable. You can even find yourself loving people you don't like at all. Love does not come with conditions, stipulations or other stuff ... Like the sun, love radiates independently of our fears and desires
Love is  free. It cannot be bought, sold, or traded. You cannot make someone love you...  Love has no territory, no borders, no quantifiable mass or energy output....LOVE IS WONDERFUL. I'm still waiting for her .Wish me luck.


 Sooo true..
 That's how I run bitcheeeesss
 Nice key, huh?
Just an old pretty photo of me. :) hehe  :DDDDDD